Mobile ASAN service in Aghstafa, Saatly, Gadabay and Alat
On July 10 – 29 Mobile ASAN service will be serving to citizens in city Aghstafa, Saatli and Gadabay, on July 10 – 19 – in settlement Alat, region Garadag.
Moreover, on June 29 – July 28, Mobile ASAN service buses will be at citizens’ disposal in Khachmaz, on June 29 – July 13 – in settlement Gobu, Absheron region, on July 7 - 31– in Ismayilli and Lerik, also, on July 5 - 19,  Mobile ASAN train will be serving in Balaken.The mobile services are issued by the Ministry of Justice, Ministry of Internal Affairs, the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection and the State Committee for Property Issues.
The following services are rendered:
Notary service;
State registration of acts of civil status;
Issuance and renewal of identity cards;
Issuance and renewal of passport of citizen;
Renewal of driving licenses;
Determining occupational pensions;
Issuance of extracts, technical passports about initial and re- registration of the ownership rights on apartments;
Issuance of reference note of state registration about restriction (encumbrance) of rights and description over the real estate;
Issuance of extracts and technical passports for re-registration of the ownership rights on private houses.
The main aims of realization of Mobile ASAN service are to deliver of public services to citizens in a comfortable, new and modern form, to ensure the accessibility for citizens and achieve citizens’ satisfaction.